Galene Rousseau

#1
Galene Luca Rousseau
Image
This character is played by:
Lily Age: 32
and all questions can be directed
Discord: StarryOwlEyes#1898
Likes
  • Music
  • Art
  • Learning
  • Big Windows
  • Dick
Dislikes
  • Rooms Without Windows
  • Jerks
  • Lewis
  • Unkept Books
  • Empty Shelves
The Basics
Name: Galene Luca Rousseau
Play by: Unknown Model
Gender: Male
Sexuality: Submissive
Age: 22
Nickname: Gale, Little Bird, Nightingale, Capelli d'argento, Slut
Appearance:
Galene killed his mother on the eve of his birth, the cold winter and the blood loss that she suffered was to be said to be the reason of his strange coloring. A rather petite man with pale skin and hair the color of silver he was always favored among the women in court. His slight stature and medium build often pleases clients and forces his hand on many odd jobs. His lips are a deep near crimson color and his skin flushes a peach blush easy enough to earn him a few looks.

Never is a hair out of place, or a second hand shirt upon his skin. His clients keep him well clothed and when he is not at the ear of a Lord he is upon the stage of a the theatre performing. His skin is without blemish and his hair well kept.
Personality:
There is not a soul in this city as kind as he nor as soft spoken. Despite his failing eye sight there is hardly anything that keeps his smile away and he's always willing to help. He is a very attentive lover and even kinder friend.
Hopes:
To see Lou again.
To see more of the world.
Character History
Timeline:
Born in the winter of 1762, his mother, Francoise-Louise de Warns died of childbirth, and though it had always been said as such her years of living a very liberal life the child was not of her current affairs but that of Jean-Jacques Rousseau, a philosopher, writer, and composer. However, despite that truth Nightingale who went by another name was handed over to the care of a business owner for trade in debts. He has worked his entire life cleaning for the Madame but when her clients started to take a fancy to him she allowed the money in exchange.

1790, Gale befriended a Comte and that man took him in without a second glance. He had heard of the boy's use in the bed of Kings, but it was his fingers across the violin that made him a good asset to their theatre. His fine manners and courtesan training made him a worthy tool in navigating the ever busy Courts of the West Indies, France, and England. Jean-Luc purchased his contract and put him to work, but when they fled the West Indies for Venice, Gale took it upon himself to get to know the nobles and entertain a few in his bed.

His reputation is still being built of course, but already the rumors of Monsieur de Mercier's Nightingale are circling.
Referred by Admin Here
Whos Who - For Staff Only:
New User Button:

Code: Select all

[USERBTN]Lily[/USERBTN]
Whos Who Character Code:

Code: Select all

[WHOPLAYER=Lily][WHOCHARNAME]Galene Luca Rousseau[/WHOCHARNAME][WHOCHARINFO][WHOQUICKINFO][WHOCHARIMG]http://i.imgur.com/6gYVJlU.jpg[/WHOCHARIMG][WHOQUICKTXT][WHOOOC]Lily[/WHOOOC][WHOPB]Unknown Model[/WHOPB][WHOAPP]PLACE APP LINK HERE[/WHOAPP][WHOPLOTTER]http://venicerp.com/viewtopic.php?f=25&t=58[/WHOPLOTTER][/WHOQUICKTXT][/WHOQUICKINFO][WHOINFOABOUT]Gale is well known around the Courtesans, one of the few males, but his love of science and alchemy sets him apart from the rest.[/WHOINFOABOUT][/WHOCHARINFO][/WHOPLAYER]
word count: 583
Locked

Return to “Accepted Profiles”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron